Shenzhen Yuanhenghk Computer Technology Co., Ltd.
Main products:Sfp+Transceiver,Qsfp Transceiver,Qsfp Cable
Products
Contact Us
  • Contact Person : Mr. Yang Mcyang
  • Company Name : Shenzhen Yuanhenghk Computer Technology Co., Ltd.
  • Tel : 86-755-82048376
  • Fax : 86-755-82048276
  • Address : Guangdong,Shenzhen,510,PolyU Base Building,No.18 Yuexing Road,Hi-tech Industrial Park,Nanshan District,Shenzhen,P.R.China
  • Country/Region : China
  • Zip : 518000

Cisco CVR-X2-SFP Module

Cisco CVR-X2-SFP Module
Product Detailed
Cisco CVR-X2-SFP Module

Cisco CVR-X2-SFP Module   

The Cisco CVR-X2-SFP TwinGig Converter Module has two small form-factor pluggable (SFP) module slots that convert the 10-Gigabit slot into a dual SFP module interface to establish Gigabit uplinks to network devices. The CVR-X2-SFP TwinGig Converter Module has LC connectors for fiber-optic connections or RJ-45 connectors for copper connections.

 
Cisco CVR-X2-SFP General Information
 
Manufacturer: Cisco Systems, Inc
Brand Name: Cisco
Product Model: CVR-X2-SFP
Product Name: CVR-X2-SFP TwinGig Converter Module
Product Type: Converter Module
 
Cisco CVR-X2-SFP I/O Expansions
 
Expansion Slots: 2 x SFP
 
Cisco CVR-X2-SFP Physical Characteristics
 
Dimensions: 0.76 Height x 1.52 Width x 3.62 Depth
Weight: < 0.6 lb
 
Cisco CVR-X2-SFP Miscellaneous
 
Additional Information:

Spare Product

Compatibility: Cisco Catalyst 3750-E Series SwitchesCisco Catalyst 3560-E Series SwitchesCisco Catalyst 3750-E Series SwitchesCisco Catalyst 3560-E Series Switches

Cisco CVR-X2-SFP Module



Copyright Notice @ 2008-2012 ECVERY Limited and/or its subsidiaries and licensors. All rights reserved.