Shenzhen Yuanhenghk Computer Technology Co., Ltd.
Main products:Sfp+Transceiver,Qsfp Transceiver,Qsfp Cable
Products
Contact Us
  • Contact Person : Mr. Yang Mcyang
  • Company Name : Shenzhen Yuanhenghk Computer Technology Co., Ltd.
  • Tel : 86-755-82048376
  • Fax : 86-755-82048276
  • Address : Guangdong,Shenzhen,510,PolyU Base Building,No.18 Yuexing Road,Hi-tech Industrial Park,Nanshan District,Shenzhen,P.R.China
  • Country/Region : China
  • Zip : 518000

CISCO SFP SFP-10G-SR

CISCO SFP SFP-10G-SR
Product Detailed
CISCO SFP SFP-10G-SR

CISCO SFP SFP-10G-SR  

Specifications

Form Factor: SFP+Device Type: Transceiver moduleInterface (Bus) Type: Plug-in moduleConnectivity Technology: WiredApplication: 10GBASE-SRData Transfer Rate: 10GbpsWavelength: 850nmMax Distance: 300mFiber Type: MMFConnector: DuplexLCDDM: With DDM Operating Temperature: 0~70 °C

SFP+ Transceivers

Cisco Part   Number    

Application                Data Rate        Wavelength    Distance      

 Connector  

 Type     

SFP-10G-SR SFP+ 10GBASE-SR 10G850nm 300m     LC
SFP-10G-LR SFP+ 10GBASE-LR 10G1310nm 10km     LC
SFP-10G-LRM SFP+ 10GBASE-LRM 10G 1310nm 220m     LC
SFP-10G-ER SFP+ 10GBASE-ER 10G 1550nm 40km     LC
 SFP-10G-ZR SFP+ 10GBASE-ER 10G 1550nm 80km     LC

CISCO SFP SFP-10G-SR



Copyright Notice @ 2008-2012 ECVERY Limited and/or its subsidiaries and licensors. All rights reserved.