Shenzhen Yuanhenghk Computer Technology Co., Ltd.
Main products:Sfp+Transceiver,Qsfp Transceiver,Qsfp Cable
Products
Contact Us
  • Contact Person : Mr. Yang Mcyang
  • Company Name : Shenzhen Yuanhenghk Computer Technology Co., Ltd.
  • Tel : 86-755-82048376
  • Fax : 86-755-82048276
  • Address : Guangdong,Shenzhen,510,PolyU Base Building,No.18 Yuexing Road,Hi-tech Industrial Park,Nanshan District,Shenzhen,P.R.China
  • Country/Region : China
  • Zip : 518000

BiDi SFP 80km GLC-BX-U/GLC-BX-D

BiDi SFP 80km GLC-BX-U/GLC-BX-D
Product Detailed
BiDi SFP 80km GLC-BX-U/GLC-BX-D

BiDi SFP 80km GLC-BX-U/GLC-BX-D

Specifications

1. Cisco compatible BiDi SFP 80km 2. 1.25G BIDI SFP Transceiver 3. 1550nm/1490nm wavelength 4. GLC-BX-U / GLC-BX-D HaiLi

GLC-BX-U 1.25G DFB Tx1490nm/Rx1550nm 80km LC BIDI

GLC-BX-D 1.25G DFB Tx1550nm/Rx1490nm 80km LC BIDI

APPLICATIONS 1.25Gb/s Gigabit Ethernet Point-to-point FTTX Application

PRODUCT FEATURES Up to 1.25 Gb/s bi-directional data links Hot-pluggable SFP footprint 1310nm FP Transmitter and 1490 PIN Receiver for GLC-BX-U401490 DFB Transmitter and 1310 PIN Receiver for for GLC-BX-D40Single LC connector Low power dissipation Metal enclosure, for lower EMI Up to 10km point to point transmission Single 3.3V power supply Operating temperature range: 0°C to 70°C

B/D Transceiver Series:

GLC-BX-D201.25G DFB Tx1490nm/Rx1310nm 20km LC/SC BIDI
GLC-BX-U201.25G FP Tx1310nm/Rx1490nm 20km LC/SC BIDI
GLC-BX-U401.25G DFB Tx1310nm/Rx1490nm 40km LC/SC BIDI
GLC-BX-D401.25G DFB Tx1490nm/Rx1310nm 40km LC/SC  BIDI
GLC-BX-U701.25G DFB Tx1490nm/Rx1550nm 70km LC/SC BIDI
GLC-BX-D701.25G DFB Tx1550nm/Rx1490nm 70km LC/SC BIDI
GLC-BX-U80 1.25G DFB Tx1490nm/Rx1550nm 80km LC/SC BIDI
GLC-BX-D80 1.25G DFB Tx1550nm/Rx1490nm 80km LC/SC BIDI
GLC-BX-U1201.25G DFB Tx1490nm/Rx1550nm 120km LC/SC BIDI
GLC-BX-D120 1.25G DFB Tx1550nm/Rx1490nm 120km LC/SC BIDI
GLC-FE-100BX-U100BASE-BXU SFP Tx1310nm/Rx1550nm LC/SC 10km
GLC-FE-100BX-D100BASE-BXD SFP Tx1510nm/Rx1310nm LC/SC 10km
GLC-FE-100BX-U20100BASE-BXU SFP Tx1310nm/Rx1550nm LC/SC 20km
GLC-FE-100BX-D20100BASE-BXD SFP Tx1510nm/Rx1310nm LC/SC 20km
GLC-FE-100BX-U40100BASE-BXU SFP Tx1310nm/Rx1550nm LC/SC 40km
GLC-FE-100BX-D40100BASE-BXD SFP Tx1510nm/Rx1310nm LC/SC 40km 
GLC-FE-100BX-U80100BASE-BXU SFP Tx1310nm/Rx1550nm LC/SC 80km 
GLC-FE-100BX-D80100BASE-BXD SFP Tx1510nm/Rx1310nm LC/SC 80km  

Payment:We accept T/T Western Union and Paypal as payment methods.

Warranty:All the products have 2 years warranty.

Shipping:We ship to worldwide by FedEx, DHL, UPS, TNT, EMS,and etc. If you have preferred carrier, please notify us in advance. Shipping costs are calculated based on weight and size of the package.

we also have a lot of CISCO products in stock that are not listed on alibaba.com,please kindly contact me if you are interested in any of CISCO products.

BiDi SFP 80km GLC-BX-U/GLC-BX-D



Copyright Notice @ 2008-2012 ECVERY Limited and/or its subsidiaries and licensors. All rights reserved.